Cardiovascular Disease CVD Testimonials

Cardiovascular Disease Cholesterol Testimonials

Cholesterol, Triglycerides and Blood Sugar Levels Improved

“My bad cholesterol was 212 in January, my triglycerides were 476, and my blood sugar level was 124. In addition, the doctor couldn’t measure my good cholesterol, because my triglycerides were so high.
In the second week of March, I starting taking two 400 mg capsules of Serrapeptase twice a day. By the second week of April–without changing my diet–good results came in! My bad cholesterol went from 212 to 181. Moreover, my triglycerides dropped from 476 to 356, and my blood sugar level dropped from 124 to 112.”

Bobby Leopard Windsor, SC

 

For help with the above condition, check out this Health Plan.

For more articles on health and wellness, visit our Naturally Healthy News site.

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of

Testimonios de Enfermedad Cardiovascular ECV

Cardiovascular Disease Cholesterol Testimonials

Niveles de Colesterol, Triglicéridos y Azúcar en la Sangre Mejorados

“Mi colesterol malo era 212 en enero, mis triglicéridos eran 476 y mi nivel de azúcar en la sangre era 124. Además, el médico no podía medir mi colesterol bueno porque mis triglicéridos eran muy altos. (more…)

Leave a Reply

  Subscribe  
Notify of