Bursitis

What Is Bursitis?

Bursitis occurs when one or more small sacs of synovial fluid (bursae) become inflamed. The bursae are found at the internal functionaries like muscles and tendons and rest at the points where these slide across the bone. Healthy bursae will create a smooth and frictionless, as well as functional, gliding surface, making normal movement painless.

Click here to read more

Bursitis makes movement painful as the inflamed bursa make it difficult to move the tendons and muscles. The result is inflammation, and this perpetuates the problem and stiffens muscles.

What Causes Bursitis?

The most common cause is excessive pressure and repetitive movement. The shoulders, knees, and elbows are most commonly affected; any inflamed bursae can aggravate conditions such as gout and rheumatoid arthritis. More infrequently, scoliosis can be the cause of bursitis of the shoulders, but it is more commonly brought about by overusing the shoulder joint and its related muscles.

Another major cause is traumatic injury. Inflammation can irritate the bursa so that is no longer fits into the original small area between the bone and the functionary muscle or the tendon. When the bone increases the level of pressure on the bursa, the result is bursitis. Sometimes there is no known reason for why bursitis occurs, but it can be associated with certain chronic systemic diseases.

Click here to close

The plan below is designed to provide pain relief and support for bursitis. When combined with a naturally healthy lifestyle, it’s possible for the condition to improve and for healing to begin – with results being noticeable in just a few short weeks.

Click here to read more

Your 4-8 Week Plan, from my eBook, by Robert Redfern

Supplements to support bursitis – in order of priority

 

  1. SerraEnzyme 250,000IU -Take 2 capsules x 4 times per day, 30 mins before eating a meal with water. Reduce to 1 x 3 after a good relief. SerraEnzyme Serrapeptase 250,000iu is needed to get this very difficult condition under control.
  2. Ancient Minerals Magnesium Oil ULTRA – Massage to the muscles next to the bursitis as well as leg, neck and shoulder muscles daily after a shower. Supports muscle, joint and ligament health.
  3. HealthPoint™ -Essential to use a couple of times daily on acupressure points shown for the bursitis area for effective results. Stimulates acupressure points, heals problem and restores muscle function.
  4. SAM-e Plus+ - Take 2 vegetarian DR capsules daily. Supports joint and ligament health.

 

Your Recovery Food Plan to Maintain ‘perfect Health’ (pH)

We have a food and lifestyle health recovery guide to support the above health plan in the eBook.

Click here to download the Really Healthy Foods plan in the eBook to find out how changing your lifestyle can improve your health condition.

Click here to close

Q: Hi I’ve only been taking these (Natures Aid, high potency 80.000iu ) for 3 days now recommended by a friend who told me her osteopath recommended to her. We are both fitness instructors. My doctor diagnosed me with ‘bursitis’ a few weeks ago and prescribed anti inflammatorys and rest. My friend had exactly the same symptoms in the same places as me eg. painful swollen knees, pains in the feet, achilles tendons, backs of heels, bottom of heals, across the width of feet! etc., due to over use (many many exercise classes over many many years!)

I’m not sure what dosage to take. The lable says 1-2 each day. Is that enough? Should I increase? -Lorraine H., United Kingdom

Click here to read more

A: Lorraine,

My recommendation is something much more powerful:

  • Take Serranol 2 caps x 3 times per day, 30 mins before eating a meal, with a 500ml glass of water

See more at www.SerranolOffers.com

Also cut out the carbs (highly inflammatory) and replace with Quinoa.

 

Click here to close

Gravatar_transparente100

‘Last night was the first pain-free continuous sleep I have had in 4 weeks’

“Robert,

Thanks for the info. Just an update on my condition. Last night was the first pain-free continuous sleep I have had in 4 weeks. I will continue with the Serrapeptase therapy (3X3 per day) for now.

Thank you,”

- Jerry, Canada

Click here to read more

Gravatar_transparente100

‘After taking Serrapeptase, surgery was cancelled’

“I’m 70 and was scheduled for by-pass surgery. After using Serrapeptase my surgery was cancelled and my doctor told me I had brand new baby arteries.”

-Dennis The Chemist, Customer

 

Gravatar_transparente100

‘I feel great and full of energy’

Dear Robert Redfern,

“First of all, thank you for making Serrapeptase known throughout the world. I had a quintuple bypass three years ago. I take Altace 10 mg for blood pressure, 80 mg of Aspirine and 10mg of Lipitor every day. I started to take Serrapeptase enteric coated Mega tablets+MSM+Trace minerals (40,000 IU) three times 3 tablets a day for two full months now and I feel great and full of energy.”

-Raoul Fox

 

Gravatar_transparente100

‘I feel great and full of energy’

Hi Robert,

In January, my bad cholesterol was 212, my triglycerides were 476, and my blood sugar level was 124. The doctor couldn’t measure my good cholesterol, because my triglycerides were so high.

In the second week of March, I starting taking two 400 mg capsules of Serrapeptase twice a day. By the second week of April–without changing my diet–my bad cholesterol went from 212 to 181, my triglycerides dropped from 476 to 356, and my blood sugar level dropped from 124 to 112.”

-Bobby Leopard. Windsor, South Carolina, United States

 

Gravatar_transparente100

‘I feel great and full of energy’

“Hi Robert,

In January, my bad cholesterol was 212, my triglycerides were 476, and my blood sugar level was 124. The doctor couldn’t measure my good cholesterol, because my triglycerides were so high.

In the second week of March, I starting taking two 400 mg capsules of Serrapeptase twice a day. By the second week of April–without changing my diet–my bad cholesterol went from 212 to 181, my triglycerides dropped from 476 to 356, and my blood sugar level dropped from 124 to 112.”

-Bobby Leopard. Windsor, South Carolina, United States

 

Gravatar_transparente100

‘Mr. and Mrs. Jones often suggest it to her clients’

“Mr. and Mrs. Jones are spiritual healers and have helped many people with health problems in the course of their work. One of their clients is over 80 years old who suffered a stroke some time ago. The Jones’ suggested she try Serrapeptase as an aid to clearing the arteries and sure enough her walking ability improved.

Mrs. Jones adds: “We were amazed by its power in dispersing two cysts, one on her back and one on her breast After only three bottles of Serrapeptase the one on her back has completely disappeared while the one of her breast is shrinking. She says she feels wonderful!”

The Jones’ have had their own positive experience with the silkworm’s secret. About three years ago, Mr Jones had a bad fall. Conscious of his recent hip replacement he took the full impact on his left shoulder which left him in terrible pain.

Mrs Jones takes up the story: “We were going on a coach holiday to Slovenia when this pain really flared up. The doctor prescribed an anti inflammatory but the side effects were disastrous and my husband stopped taking them.”

Returning to another doctor for a cortisone injection, Mr Jones was told that the problem was not in his shoulder but his arm. At that point, the couple read about Serrapeptase.

“I said to my husband, I’m going to send off for those; I’d rather have £60 less holiday money if you can be pain free. He started taking them 3 weeks before our holiday and the happy ending is that the pain went away and never came back. Now he can swing his arms above his head!”

Having proved for themselves the efficacy of Serrapeptase, Mr and Mrs Jones often suggest it to their clients. And Mrs Jones is an advocate of the low carbohydrate diet prescribed by Robert Redfern.”

“It’s brought my diabetic sugar levels back to normal,” she smiles. “It’s amazing!”

-Mr. and Mrs. Jones

 

Click here to close