Blood Pressure

What Is Blood Pressure?

Blood pressure is the pressure that is exerted on the blood vessels as it circulates around the body. As the heart beats, the blood pressure varies from minimum (diastolic) to maximum (systolic) pressure.

Click here to read more

What Causes Blood Pressure Problems?

The difference in the mean blood pressure is responsible for the blood flowing from one location into another through circulation. High blood pressure (hypertension) is measured in millimetres of mercury as either systolic, i.e. the pressure of blood when the heart beats to pump blood out, or diastolic, which is the pressure of blood when the heart is resting in between the beats. This is reflective of how strongly the arteries are resisting any blood flow.

  • Normal blood pressure is recorded as around 130/80mmHg as this is considered normal.
  • High blood pressure is in the region of 140/90mmHg or higher.
  • Low blood pressure is recorded as being around 90/60.

Very high or low blood pressure may be the sign of underlying health problems, although high blood pressure is more dangerous to the body. High blood pressure risk increases with age and may be related to poor diet, obesity, smoking, sedentary lifestyle, diabetes, drinking excess alcohol, undergoing stress, and depression.

Much of the time, there’s no need to be alarmed about having low blood pressure. Mild symptoms may be perfectly fine. Certain individuals have a naturally low, naturally healthy blood pressure.

Click here to close

The following plan is designed to improve blood pressure and to ease its signs and symptoms. When the supplement regime below is followed along with a naturally healthy diet, it’s possible for the condition to be improved and good health will be the result in the long term.

 

Click here to read more

 

 

highbloodpressure

Get the health plan as seen below, in my eBook

Your 4-8 Week Plan, From My eBook, by Robert Redfern

Supplements to support healthy blood pressure – in order of priority

 

  1. RelaxwellSupports a relaxed system, lowers blood pressure and reduces anxiety. Take 1 capsule, 3 times daily.
  2. BlockBuster AllClear -  To support healthy blood flow and circulation. SerraEnzyme Serrapeptase, nattokinase and 13 other circulation supporting nutrients. Take 2 x 3 times per day, 30 mins before eating and drop to 1 x 3 after 1 month (plan on 1-2 months).
  3. HealthyFlow - Arginine L-Lysine, L-Citrulline, Grapeseed Extract, 95% AstraGin (contains Astraglaus membrenaceus and Panax notoginseng). A complete formula to help healthy veins and arteries. Take 4 teaspoons over the day in a little water or juice.
  4. Vitamin D3/K2 Spray - Take 3 sprays, 2 times per day. Essential to support normal blood pressure. Vitamin D3/K2 spray boosts a protein called MGP which protects blood vessels against calcification.

  5. Magnesium Oil Spray ULTRA with OptiMSM® - Increases absorption of magnesium and reduces pain. Apply liberally onto skin such as the chest, arms and leg muscles to cover a wide range of absorption.

  6. Nascent Iodine - Iodine is essential for a complete healthy body. Take 5 drops x 3 times per day in 20ml of water, swish around the mouth for 30 seconds before swallowing. Build over 2 weeks to 15 x 3 until well and then slowly reduce back to 5 x 4. Take 1st dose one on waking, 2nd mid morning and 3rd mid afternoon. Note that Iodine needs a supplement containing Selenium to activate it, such as Active Life or D.I.P. Daily Immune Protection or B4Health Spray.

  7. Prescript Assist  29 Super Strain Probiotic -This is the next generation clinically proven vegan probiotic supplement. Take 1 capsule x 2 times a day (Can be opened and mixed with food) and then for maintenance at the rate of 1 every 3 days.
  8. Active Life  - This delivers a full spectrum of 90 liquid, highly absorbable multivitamins and minerals. Take 15ml x 2 times daily with meals.

  9. Other Recommended Products

    Additionally in the case of diseased heart valves, add…

  10. 1st Line (Thiocyanate) Immune System Support Kit - This clears any infection remaining in the cells. Take 1 kit daily for 3 days (total of 3). 1st Line Kit should always be taken at least 90 mins before and after food, approximately. 3 kits are the minimum and in serious conditions 10 kits over 10 days are better if finances allow.
  11. Krill Oil – Suggested Formulation – The Krill Miracle – Replaces missing essential nutrients. Take 1 capsule per day, 2 times per day with food.
  12. Vitamin E Mixed Tocotrienols (especially for cystic fibrosis) – Suggested Formulation – ‘Naturally Better Vitamin E’ – Protects healthy fats from oxidising and causing free radical damage. Take 1 capsule, 2 times daily.
  13. Digestive Enzymes – Suggested Formulation – Essential Digestive Plus - For healthy digestion and absorption. Take 1 capsule as you start your meals, 3 times per day.

 

Your Recovery Food Plan and to Maintain Perfect Health (pH)

We have a food and lifestyle health recovery guide to support the above health plan in the eBook.

Click here to download the really healthy foods plan in the eBook to find out how changing your lifestyle can improve your health condition.

Click here to close

Q: Is it safe to take serrapeptase when one already has low blood pressure? Is it safe to take if one has acid reflux?

I am interested in trying serrapeptase also. I am unable to take baby aspirin or fish oil as they thin my blood too much and I get severe nose bleeds. I have high blood pressure and my father had heart disease. My mother has also had a series of mini strokes.

 

Click here to read more

A: It is safe but you would start low and build up slowly. Stop carbs completely.

 

 

Q: I have Conn’s Syndrome (benign tumour on my adrenal gland). Would Serrapeptase help this?

A: If anything can clear it, Serranol is that solution. See it here to understand why: http://goodhealthhelpdesk.com/index.php?/Default/Knowledgebase/Article/View/51/26/serranol—-4-super-nutrients

 

 

Q: I take metoprolol for blood pressure and clopidogrel for blood thinne, anti-platelet aggregation as I received 3 stents in lower left leg 2 weeks ago. Any problem with these if I take very large doses serrapeptase?

 

A: No problems and if you take BlockBuster AllClear you may be able to come off the drugs and their potential side effects. Stents block up after a year or so even on the drugs. I know this as I get daily emails asking what can be done.

 

 

Q: Robert – Do stents clog when serrapeptase is used regularly as maintenance? !!

 

A: No, they clear.

 

 

Q: Hi Robert.

Have been taking serra. now for 2weeks. I am coughing green mucus up. I didn’t realise I had a problem with that, but there you go. Just wondered if you had any advice for very high blood pressure. I have just started medication for it. I have had investigation for this and doctor came up with nothing, just put it down to age I am 56.

A: And how does the doctor know you have HBP?

 

Q: Hi Robert, started taking Drs best serrapeptase, 3 days ago. I took 2 capsules twice daily on an empty stomach and have started getting some pain in my ribs and stomach. Is this normal, do you get a die off like when you start probiotics? Shall I carry on taking same amount of tablets?

 

A: What strength are you taking and what for?

 

Q: Hi. The strength is 40,000i am taking it for my circulation, and itchy dry skin.

A: The simple way to test this is to stop it and when the symptoms have gone then restart it and if they come back then you know this product does not agree with you. Come back to me then and we can come up with a plan.

 

 

Q: Hi Robert. I carried on taking the same dosage, and pains have gone; had a lump on my arm that has almost gone. However bought the serra for my skin especially on my lower legs and its dry and itchy and has a tiny spot that will not heal. I am 56 years old.

 

A: Also take:

CurcuminX4000 1 x 3 times per day

Derma Q-Gel apply 2 times daily.

 

Q: Hi.

I have high blood pressure and have been recommended to take Serrapeptase which I purchased from a health food shop – it is Life Force, I also got some on the internet. One is 120,000 mg, the other is 80,000 IU. Please can you tell me how many IU’s 120,000 mg is and which is the best one to take?

 

A: 120,000 is equal to 65,000iu.

Take 80,000iu 1 x 3 times per day, 30mins before eating with water

Drink 6 glasses of water with a 1/2 teaspoon of bicarbonate of water

Stop eating starchy carbs and replace with vegetables.

 

 

Q: Serrapeptase reduces bradykinin, which also dilates blood vessels, so could Serrapeptase cause blood pressure in a hypertensive to increase?

Thank you.

 

A: Inflammation can increase blood pressure. Bradykinin is increased to help the production of Nitric Oxide (NO) which helps dilate blood vessels and lower blood.

It does not directly reduce bradykinin. This reduction happens to a number of elevated protein levels in the blood that are no longer needed in the same amount once inflammation is brought under control. An example is histamine. This is elevated in response to inflammation and has a pronounced beneficial vascular effect but once the inflammation is back under control the histamine also reduces.

This is where the big pharma get it wrong. The body responds to attack in many ways and the response is not the disease, it is the attack. We do not need drugs to attack levels of the bodies defenders, we need to deal with the attacker (usually unnatural foods). In other words, we should deal with the cause and the body will deal with the effects.

 

Q: Hi Robert,

Just to say thanks for sending me a eating plan for my Mother.

Just to update you my Mother has had to stop taking Serrapeptase apart from not overcoming inflammation of the ileum, (only started when taking S/tase) she then started to have bouts of sickness.

The news was really to let you know the short time she was on them her pain in her legs/knees had improved slightly she said it had taken away the (toothache)her words, and she could straighten her legs in bed the first time for years.

My husband takes above for migraine this is the longest he has gone without migraine for around 3 months.

 

A: Great job.

 

 

Q: Paul is currently on blood pressure tablets. Was on cholesterol tablets, but stopped taking them.

He works long hours and finds it stressful. He doesn’t get enough exercise. Quit smoking on Jan 31. Probably has about 5 kilos, too much weight. Is 47 years old.

Drinks next to nothing of alcohol. Had the Heliobactor virus in the 90s and was treated for it. Has recently had the stress test etc on the heart with no problems.

That’s about all I can think of with regard to his health.

 

 

A: It is very difficult to guess as it could even be a reoccurence of the H-pylori bacteria. Has he had a recent test on this?

I suggest he takes 6-8 glasses of water over each day with a 1/2 small teaspoon of bicarbonate of soda in each glass. This is good for everyone’s health but especially those with digestive problems.

I recommend RelaxWell, 1 capsule x 3 times per day to help keep him in balance.

You and him need to get out and walk for 5-miles in parkland or near water when he gets home from work before he does anything else. Walk fast for an hour as this is more essential, even than eating. I do it in the morning so that I am facing the sun as it rises over the horizon for the 2nd half hour of my walk. I carry weights in my hands and they never go lower than my waist. This alone will clear the 5kg in a few weeks.

When you email me can you do it with all of the previous emails so I know what we have discussed previously? I have a new helpdesk www.GoodHealthHelpDesk.com and if you register there and ask me questions through that we will have a record of our previous messages. The first one you can copy all of the previous threads to get us started.

Eating wheat and other starchy carbs is one of the main causes of health problems and please consider my really healthy foods plan attached.

Really Healthy Foods

http://goodhealthhelpdesk.com/index.php?/Default/Knowledgebase/Article/View/9/0/really-healthy-foods

Against The Grain

http://goodhealthhelpdesk.com/index.php?/Default/Knowledgebase/Article/View/21/0/against-the-grain

 

 

Q: Should you take Serrapeptase if you are on high blood pressure medication?

 

A: Yes it is fine and if you take BlockBuster AllClear then it may fix your blood pressure as well.

 

 

Q: Hi there. Just wondered if this enzyme lowers blood pressure as mine is already low and didn’t want it to make it worse.

 

A: No, it will not make your BP too low. If you tell me more about your health I may be able to suggest solutions.

Click here to close

I have had awesome results with my blood pressure

Gravatar_transparente

“I take the BlockBuster AllClear in the morning and afternoon on an empty stomach, two at a time. I also take 4 Curcumin capsules with dinner daily. I have had awesome results with my blood pressure and would like to continue to take both products at a maintenance level. I have been taking both products for about 5 months.”

- Cherie

Click here to read more

 

 

Relief For Mother’s Leg Pain and Husband’s Migraine

Gravatar_transparente

“Hi Robert,

I just wanted to let you know that in the short time that my mother was on serrapeptase, the pain in her legs/knees had improved slightly and she also said it had taken away the (toothache). In her own words she also said she could straighten her legs in bed for the first time in years…

My husband also takes it for his migraines and this is the longest he has gone without migraine for around 3 months.”

- Pauline R.

 

 

SERRAPEPTASE MADE MY BLOOD PRESSURE, WHICH WASN’T BAD, EVEN BETTER.

Gravatar_transparente

“My blood pressure has usually ranged around 135-145/75-85. This morning, after taking 40,000IU serrapeptase capsules for 1 month at the maintenance rate of once per day, my reading was 97/57 (pulse 67). This was taken in the morning before getting up from bed. This was astounding for me. I understand that it is critically important to have the diastolic value (lower, resting heart pressure) as low as possible, which I was delighted to observe. What a marvellous product! It helps make what is good even better.”

- Gary M., United States

 

I am feeling better overall and my blood circulation has improved

Gravatar_transparente

“Yes, I have been taking Serrapeptase 80,000 iu, 4 per day for about 2 months for my blood pressure and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease. Recently I’ve been using the Blockbuster AllClear 4 per day for approximately 3 weeks. My blood pressure went from 128 to 11, but I have not been taking it as often as I should; only 2-3 times a week.

However, I am feeling better overall and my blood circulation has improved as my fingers and toes are not as cold as they were. I suspect my blood fibrin level is high but I will need a lab test to confirm this.”

- Harold D.

 

I would like to get serrapeptase recognised as a valid cure

Gravatar_transparente

“Dear Robert,

I have been taking Serrapeptase 40,000IU for some months and 80,000IU for 2 months for my high blood pressure and dizziness, as over the past 3 months I have been suffering more and more with dizzy spells and light-headedness.

I went for my annual check-up last Thursday. The doctor measured my BP TWICE sitting down and then STANDING UP.

He wrote on a piece of paper 100/65 and also a 50 per cent reduction in my pills. He said that is VERY UNUSUAL and to reduce my hypertension tablets – I said nothing!

RESULT:

When I am no longer taking any medication, I will reveal all about your products.

I will also ask to see all the other doctors in the practice to tell them about Serrapeptase. I would also like to start a campaign to get it recognized as a valid cure.”

Regards and thanks,

- Paul M., UNITED KINGDOM

 

 

Serrapeptase made my blood pressure, which wasn’t bad, even better.

Gravatar_transparente

“My blood pressure has usually ranged around 135-145/75-85. This morning, after taking 40,000 IU capsules for 1 month at the maintenance rate of once per day, my reading was 97/57 (pulse 67). This was taken in the morning before getting up from bed. This was astounding for me. I understand that it is critically important to have the diastolic value (lower, resting heart pressure) as low as possible, which I was delighted to observe. What a marvelous product! It helps make what is good even better.

- G.M., USA

 

Click here to close